Kenyans247 Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Kenyans247 LOGIN!

Stats: 109,485 Members, 3,722 topics and 58 posts Date: Friday 22 November 2019 at 03:20 AM
TrendingRecentNewestClassifiedDirectoryLivescoresLive Kenyan TVLive Kenyan Radio

List of all schools in Kenya - Science/Technology - Kenyans247

Kenyans247 / Science/Technology / Education / List of all schools in Kenya (402 Views)

List of Darkest Events in Kenya Since IndependenceList Of 10 Best Private Hospitals In Kisii CountyList Of Courses Offered At Kenya Medical Training College KMTCList of Forum Websites in East AfricaList Of Visa Free Countries For Kenyan Passport Holders 2019
(Go Down) (» Reply topic)
List of all schools in Kenya by Saocv(m): Tue May 2019 11:36pm
Primary schools
Primary schools in Kenya may be designated as follows:

DEB indicating that they were founded by the now abolished District Education Boards, hence were public schools from the start.
RC indicating that they were founded and sponsored by the Roman Catholic Church as it was known then
AC indicating that they were founded and sponsored initially by the Anglican Church
Others may have no designation meaning they were founded well after independence or they have dropped their sponsor designation from their official name.


Bomet
Aisaik Primary School
Balek Primary School
Bomet Primary School
Bosto Primary School
Cheboin Primary School
Cheboriot Primary School
Chelsea Academy
Chematich Primary School
Chepkolon Primary School
Chesoen Primary School
Dr. Steury Primary School
Embomos Primary School
Emitiot Primary School
Goitab Silibwet Primary School
Kaboruso Primary School
Kabungut Primary School
Kabusarek Primary School
Kapkesosio Primary School
Kapkimolwa Primary School
Kapsigowo Primary School
Kapsimbiri Primary School
Kapsoiyo Primary School
Kimenderit Primary School
Kipkoi Junior Academy
Kiriba Primary School
Kitala Primary School
Kong’otik Primary School
Kugunoi Primary School
Lako Academy
Lebekwt Primary School
Lekimbo Primary School
Longisa Primary School
Menet Primary School
Merigi Primary School
Meswondo Primary School
Mogoma Primary School
Motigo Primary School
Mugango Primary School
Mulot Primary School
Ndalelai Primary School
Ndaraweta Primary School
Ngwomwet Primary School
Njerian Primary School
Salaik Primary School
Seanin Primary School
Silibwet Primary School
Silibwet Township Academy
Siwot Primary School
St. Mary’s Girls’ Secondary School
St. Mary’s Mixed Day and Boarding Primary School
Taboino Primary School
Tangut Primary School
Tebeswet Primary School
Teganda Primary School
Tenwek Boarding Primary School
Tenwek Day Primary School
Tenwek High School
Terek Primary School
Tiroto Primary School
Tumoiyot Primary School
Uswet Primary School
Vidhu Ramji Primary School
Bungoma
Barbra Junior Academy Chwele
Bukananachi friends Primary
Bungoma DEB (District Education Board) Primary School
Chebukwa D[9[k
Chesamisi friends Primary School
Ekitale Friends Primary School
Father Walstra Academy
Fountain Gate Preparatory School
Iiyuni Primary School
Kabula R.C. Primary School
Kakamwe RC Primary School
Kanduyi DEB Primary School
Khaoya Primary School
Kibabii Primary School
Lwanda F.Y.M Primary School
Marehll Academy
Masuno RC (Roman Catholic) Primary School
Matumbufu DEB Primary School
Mayanja Primary School
Misimo Primary FYM
Mnala Primary School
Moi Primary School, Bungoma
Namwacha FYM Primary School
Ndengelwa RC Primary School
Sang’alo RC Primary School
Sitikho Primary School
Siangwe RC Primary School
St. Erastus Primary School, Naitiri
Tunya R.C. Primary Schopl
Sango f.y.m primary school
Buret District
Arokyet Primary School
Charera Primary School
Cheborgei Primary School
Chebwagan Primary School
Chelilis Primary School
Chemelet Primary School
Getarwet Primary School
Itoik Primary School
Kabartegan Primary School
Kabitungu Primary School
Kabusienduk Primary School
Kabusienduk Secondary School
Kalya Academy
Kamanamsim Primary School CDT
Kaminjeiwa Primary School
Kapchelach Primary School
Kapkatet Primary School
Kapminjewet Primary School
Kapsir Primary School
Kapsogut Primary School
Kaptele Primary School
Kaptele Secondary School
Kipraisi Primary School
Kusumek Primary School
Lalagin Primary School
Litein Secondary School
Litiik Primary School
Mabasi Primary School
Mabasi Secondary School
Matunda Grammar School
Mombwo Primary School
Monoru Primary School
Ng’esumin Primary School
Reresik Primary School
Roret Primary School
Rungut Primary School
Sally-Ann School
Siongi Primary School
Soet Primary School
Sosit Primary School
Tebesonik Primary School
Tengecha Boys & Girls Secondary School
Tengecha Primary School
Tepkutwet Primary School
Tepkutwet Secondary School
Tulwet Primary School
Butere
Amusere Primary School
Bubala Primary School
Bukolwe Primary School
Bushibungo Primary School
Butere Primary School
Ebulafu Primary School
Ebutsetse Primary School
Elukokho Primary School
Elukoye Primary School
Emasaba Primary School
Emauko Primary School
Emusunguri Primary School
Eshianza Primary School
Eshibimbi Primary School
Eshilunyire Primary School
Eshirakalu Primary School
Eshitoyi Primary School
Ibokol Primary School
Ikokwa Primary School
Lunza Primary School
Mabole Primary School
Manyika Primary School
Manyulia Primary School
Muluwa Primary School
Muriri Primary School
Mutoma Primary School
Mwilala Primary School
Namasoli Primary School (Sammy)
Shatsala Primary School
Shianda Primary School
Shibanga Primary School
Shibembe Primary School
Shibuche Primary School
Shinamwenyuli Primary School
Shiraha Primary School
Shirotsa Primary School
Shitsitswi Primary School


Chwele
Baraki Primary School
Chebukaka Boys Primary School
Chebukaka Girls Primary School
Chenjeni Primary School
Chepsitati Primary School
Chwele Academy
Chwele Boys Primary School
Kapkateny Primary School
Kibichori Primary School
Kimalewa Primary School
Kings Hunior Academy
Kuywa Primary School
Lukhome Primary School
Madisi Primary School
Makhonge Primary School
Makhonge Primary School
Mana Academy
Milembe Primary School
Mmetemaywa Primary School
Nakitumba Primary School
Nalondo Primary School
Namaondo Primary School
Sanandiki Primary School
Sango Primary School
Sibumba Primary School
Sichei Primary School
Sikulu Primary School
Teremi Ersf Primary School
Toloso Primary School
Eldoret
Aturei Primary School
Bwayi primary school-moisbridge
Chebarus Primary School
Chebaun Primary School
Chepkatet Full Primary School
Chepkoilel Primary School
Eldoret Preparatory School
Emkwen Primary
G.K. Prisons Primary School
Gulab Lochab Academy
Hill School Primary
Holy Trinity
Huruma Primary School
Inder Primary School
Kapseret Forest Full Primary School
Kapsoya Primary School
Kaptagat Preparatory
Lemook Primary School
Munyaka Primary School
Ngeria Primary School
North Gate School
Paul Boit Boys High School Kapkong
Queen of Angels Academy
Saramek Primary School
St George Primary School – Kapseret
St. Joseph’s Primary – Kapseret
St. Patrick’s Primary School – Eldoret
Township Primary School – Eldoret
Tuiyo Primary School
Uasin Gishu Primary School
Embu
Embu County Primary School
Embu Urban Primary School
Gategi Primary School
Gatondo Primary School
Gitaraka Primary School
Itabua Primary School
Kamwiyendei Primary School
Kanja Primary School
Karaba Primary School
Karurumo Primary School
Kihumbu Primary School
Kikumini Primary School
Kimangaru Primary School
Kithimu Primary School
Lions Primary School
Maali Primary School
Makutano Primary School
Malikini Primary School
Musingini Primary School
Nthingini Primary School
Riakanau Primary School
Saint Petroc Premier School
St Michael Primary School
Wachoro Primary School
Wango Primary School
Kabete
Kinoo Primary School
Mama Ngina Primary School
Ndurarua Primary School
Uthiru Primary School
Kakamega
Booker’s Academy
Bukhulunya Primary School
Bushiangala Primary School
Ebuchinga Primary School
Ekambwonje Primary School
Eregi Primary School
Eshiakhulo Primary School
Eshiamboko Primary School
Eshisango Primary School
Ikhulili Primary School
Ikonyero Primary School
Imalaba Primary School
Iremele Primary School
Isango Primary School
Isanjiro Primary School
Isongo Primary School
Kakamega Hill Junior School
Kakamega Muslim Primary School
Kakamega Primary School
Kakamega Township Primary School
Kakoi Primary School
Kaluni Primary School
Kholera Secondary School
Khwisero Primary School (Sammy)
Kilimo Primary School, Bukura
Lubinu Primary School
Lusiola Primary School
Lwanaswa Primary School
Madivini Primary School
Mahira Primary
Makunga Primary School
Manyonje Primary School
Maraba Primary School
Matioli Primary School
Matisi Primary School
Matungu Primary School
Mukambi Primary School
Mukavakava Primary School
Mukulusu Primary School
Mukumu Mixed Boarding Primary School, Ilala
Musaa Primary School
Musango Primary School
Mutetemo Primary School
Mutoni Primary School
Mwiyenga Primary School
Nabongo Primary School
Shamoni Primary School
Shichiko Primary School
Shieywe Primary School
Shikomari Primary School
Shimoyi Primary School
Shirali Primary School (Sammy)
Shiswa Primary School
Shitirira Boarding Primary School
Shivikhwa Primary School
Tumbeni Primary School
Lumakanda Township Primary School
Musingu Primary School
Mundulu Primary School
Shilyalo Primary School


Kericho
A.H.P. Workshop Primary School
ACK Holy Trinity
Chepkolon Green-highlands Academy
Chepkolon Primary School
Chepkurbet Primary School
Cheptabes Primary School
Chilchila Primary School
Eland Academy
Fountan Schools
Grassland Tabon Academy
Highlands Primary
Kabianga Primary School, Kericho
Kapcheluch Primary School
Kaptebeswet Primary School
Kerego Primary School
Kericho Boys Boarding Primary School
Kericho Primary School
Kibingei Primary School
Kipchebor Primary School
Kipteris Primary School
Liloch Primary School
Marinyn Primary School
Masarian Primary School
Milimani Grammar School
Motobo Primary School
Samolel Primary School
Siongok Academy
Siret Primary School
Siwot Primary School
St. Patrick Primary School
Telanet Primary School
The Eagle School
Tinderet Primary School
Torsogek Primary School
Tunnel Primary School
Kipketer Primary
Chepseon Primary School
Kiambu
Banana Hill High School
Benson Njau Primary School
Chief-Wandie Primary School
Fairlawns Primary School
Gatatha Primary School
Gachie Secondary School
Gîcharani Primary School
Gitare High School
Githiga High School
Githiga Primary School
Gîtîba Primary School
Gitwe Girls High School
The Green Garden Schools
Jeverden Highlands Academy
Juja Preparatory and Senior School
Kagera primary school
Kagwe Girls High School
Kahuho Primary School
Kahuho Uhuru High School
Kaibere Primary School
Kambaa Girls High School
Kambui Girls’ High School
Kamirithu Primary School
Kamuiru Primary School
Kamondo High School
Kamondo Primary School
Kangoya Primary School
Kanjeru Girls High School
Kanjeru Primary School
Kanunga High School
Kapitungu Primary School
Karuri High School
Karuri Primary School
Kiaibabu Primary School
Kiambaa Primary School
Kiambu High School
Kiambu Primary School
Kibichiku Primary School
Kibichiku Secondary School
Kibubuti Primary School
Kidfarmaco Primary School
Kihara Secondary School
Kikuyu Day Boys Secondary School
Kikuyu Township Primary School
Kirangari High School
Kiu River Primary School
Lily Academy Primary School, Githurai
Limuru Girls High School
Limuru Model Primary School
Loreto Limuru High School
Loreto Primary School
Machiri Primary School
Magutu-inî Primary School
Mary Leakey Girls High School
Mayuyu Primary School
Mirithu Girls School
Muchatha Primary School
Mugumo-ini Junior Academy
Mukuyu-ini Primary School
Mukuyu-ini Secondary School
Mungai Chengecha Primary School
Muongoiya Primary School
muongoiya Secondary School
Ndumberi Primary School
Ndurarua Primary School
Nembu primary school
Nembu secondary school
Niche high school
Nyamang’ara Primary School
Nyamang’ara Secondary School
Nyathuna Primary School
Riabai Primary School
Riabai high school
Ruiru Primary School
Senior Chief Koinange Secondary School
St Lilian Kahuho Academy
St. Annes Lioki Girls High School
St. Joseph Secondary Githunguri
St. Joseph Secondary School, Gathanga
St. Mary Thigio
St. Paul’s Primary School
Thigio Boys
Thirime Primary School
Thogoto Primary School
Tigoni Primary School
Ting’ang’a Primary School
Ting’ang’a Secondary School
Tulwet Primary School
Umoja Primary School
Utafiti Primary School
Waguthu Primary School
Kirinyaga
Fountain primary school, mwea
Guama Primary School
High Visioned, Girls Primary Boarding School, Kutus
Kairi-ini Primary School, Ndia
Kangai Primary School, Mwea
Karaini Primary School
Karumandi Primary School
Kavote Primary School
Kiambatha Primary School
Kiandai Primary School
Kiangai Primary School, Ndia
Kiangoma Primary School, Ndia
Kianguenyi Primary School
Kianjege Primary School, Ndia
Kianjiru Primary School
Kiaragana Primary School, Ndia
Kibaro Primary School
Kibirigwi Primary School, Ndia
Kiburu Primary School, Ndia
Kiine Primary School, Ndia
Lower Baricho Primary School, Ndia
Lower Sagana Primary School, Ndia
Muchagara DEB School
Mukangu Primary School, Ndia
Mutitu Primary School, Ndia
Ngariama Primary School, Gichugu
Ngugu-ini Primary School, Ndia
Nyanja Primary School
Ridgemount School, Ndia www.ridgemountschool.com
Thuiya Primary School
Thumaita Primary School, Gichugu
Thunguri Primary School, Ndia
Upper Sagana Primary School, Ndia
Waigiri Primary School


Kisumu
Abol Primary School, Kombewa
Abwao Primary School, Okanowach
Aga Khan Primary School
Akonya Primary School, Kombewa
Alango Primary School, Kajulu
Angira Primary School, Kajulu
Apoko Secondary School, Nyakach
Arina Primary School, Arina
Arombo Primary School, Kapiyo Kadibo
Arya Primary School
Ayaro Primary School, Kolwa
Bolo Primary School, Bolo
Bonde Primary, Kombewa
Bukna Primary School, Kajulu
Diemo Primary School, Kombewa
Elora Academies-Kisumu
G.S Junior Academy
Guu Primary School, Nyakach Sigoti
Highway Primary School
Kabondo Primary School
Kadiju Primary School, Kolwa
Karanda Primary School, Ahero
Kibuye Mixed Primary School, Kibuye
Kisumu Junior Academy, Kisumu
Kit-Mikayi Primary School, Kombewa
Kobong’o Primary School, Okanowach
Kolal Primary School, Kolal
Kore Primary School, Ahero Irrigation Scheme
Korwana Primary School, Kolal, Kadibo
Kosawo Primary School, Manyatta
Kowire Primary School, Nyakach Agoro
Kunya Primary School, Kibos
Lake Primary School, Kisumu
M. A. Junior Academy, Kenya- Re
M. M. Shah Primary School
Manyatta Primary School, Manyatta
Mao Primary School, West Kano Irrigation
Maraba Primary School, Nyakach
Masogo Primary School, Kisumu County
Mbeme Primary School, Kisumu
Miranga Primary School, Holo
Naki Primary School
Ndiru Primary School, Kombewa
Nduru-Kadero Primary, Komewa
Ng’op-Ngeso Primary School, Kombewa
Ngutu Primary School, Kombewa
Nyalunya Primary School, Kisumu
Nyang’ande Primary School, Kwakungu Kadibo
Nyangoto Primary School, Kasiru Kolal
Nyong’ong’a Primary, Nyakach
Obanda Primary School, Kusa
oboch primary school
Obola Primary School, Kombewa
Obwolo Primary School, Kajulu
Ochara Primary School, Seme Reru
Ochwado Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
Odeny Odhiambo Primary School, Kolal Kadibo
Odienya Kagayi Primary School, Kombewa
Ogona Primary School, Kombewa
Ojola Kadero Primary School, Kombewa
Ong’adi Primary School, Kajulu
Onwang’o Primary School, Okanowach
Oremo Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
Oriang Primary School, Bolo
Oruga Primary School, Kombewa
Otenga Primary School, Kombewa
Pandpier Primary School, Nyalenda
Pap-Othany Primary School, Kombewa
Peace Kids Humanist Academy – Sang’oro
Pundo Primary School
Rabuor Primary School, Kisumu County
Rae Mixed Primary School, Nyakach Gem nam
Ragumo Primary School, Kisumu
Reru AIC Primary School, Kisumu County
Shaurimoyo Primary School, shaurimoyo
Siany Kabonyo Primary School, Kapiyo
St. Aloys Primary School, Nyakach Gem Rae
Thurgem Primary, Nyakach
Victoria Primary School, Kisumu
Wachara primary school,Nyahera
Western International School of Kenya, Kisumu [1]
Xaverian Primary School, Kisumu
Kitui
Central Primary School
Ikuyuni Primary School
Inyuu Primary School
Itiko Primary School
Kakeani Primary School
Kaliani Primary School
Kalulini primary school
Kangii Primary School
Kangondi Primary School
Kangungi Primary School
kanguu primary school
Kanzau Primary School
Kanziko Primary School
Kasue Primary School
Kasyala Primary School
katheka primary school
Katuvwi Primary School
Katyethoka Primary School
Kauma Primary School
Kauwi Primary School
Kiamani Primary School
Kiatine Primary School
Kilevi Primary School
Kiongwe Primary School
Kitamwiki Primary School
Kithumula Primary School
Kitui Primary School
Kwa Mutei Primary School
Kyaani Primary School
Kyathani Primary School
Kyondoni Primary School
Light & Salt Academy
mang’elu primary school
Mangetheni Primary School
Matinyani DEB Primary School
Matinyani Primary School
Mikuyuni Primary School
Mukuku Primary School
Musengo Primary School
Muslim Primary School
Musukini Primary School
Mutanda Primary School
Muthale Primary School
Mutonguni Primary School
Mutulu Primary School
Mwangya Primary School
Mwanyani Primary School
Ndiuni Primary School
Ngaaka Yakwa Primary School
Ngiini Primary School
Nguuni Primary School
Nzinia Primary School
St. Mark’s makutano primary school
Syimuu Primary school
Syombandu Primary School
Tulia Primary School
Utoo Primary School
Uwu Primary School
Yalatani Primary School
Kwale
Heshima Primary School (Mekaela Academies), Diani Beach
Likunda Primary and Boarding School (Mekaela Academies), Ukunda
Manuel Alexander School (Mekaela Academies), Diani Beach
Mtimbwani Primary School
Seacrest Preparatory School, Diani Beach, South Coast
Tswaka Primary School, Lunga Lunga
Shimoni Primary School
Limuru
Biberioni Primary School, Ngarariga
Early Bird Day and Boarding Academy, Ngecha
Furaha Primary School, Limuru
Jolly Bird Academy School, Ngecha
Kamirithu Primary School, Kwambira
Kiawaroga primary school LIMURU
Kinyogori Primary School, Limuru
Limuru Model Primary School, Limuru
Limuru Town Primary School, Limuru
Manguo Primary School, Limuru
Ngarariga Primary School, Biberioni
Nyatarangi Primary School, Ndeiya
Nyoro primary school RIRONI
Rironi primary school RIRONI
St Paul’s primary school TIGONI
Tigoni Primary School, Tigoni
Umoja Primary School, Limuru
Lugari
Angayu Prinary School
Bondeni Primary School, Nzoia
Chekalini Primary School
Edmos Primary School
Kongoni Primary School, Kongoni
Koromaiti Primary School
Likuyani Primary School, Likuyani
Ludodo Primary School, Moi’s Bridge
Lugari Secondary School, Lugari
Lumakanda Primary, Lumakanda
Matisi Primary School, Mabusi
Matunda Primary School, Matunda
Mbajo Primary School
Mbururu Primary School, Mabusi
Mlele Academy, Matunda
Mtoni Primary School, Matunda
Mugunga Primary School, Mautuma
Musembe Primary School
Musemwa Primary School, Nzoia
Mwiba Primary School, Nzoia
Patrice Primary School, Binyenya
Sango Primary School, Likuyani
Seregeya Primary School, Likuyani
St. Mary’s Primary School, Mautuma


Machakos County
AIC Kunikila primary school
AIC Kunikila Secondary school
AIC KwaMutula Secondary school
Carmel Girls High school
Etikoni Secondary school
Kabaa high school
Kabaa Mixed Secondary school
Kangudo High school
Katangi Secondary school
Kathama DEB Primary school
Katoloni Secondary school, Machakos
Katuanyaa Secondary school
kibauni secondary school
Kinyui Boys High school
kisiiki primary school
Kithimani ABC Secondary school,Yatta
Kivandini Secondary school, Matuu
KwaNdoo Secondary school
Lukenya School
Machakos Baptist Primary School
Machakos Girls High School
Machakos School
Mackenzie School
Makivenzi Girls Secondary school,Matuu
Makutano AIC Boarding Primary School
Manzuva Primary school
Masii Girls High school
Masii High school
Matuu High school, Matuu
Mbiuni High school
Memorial Girls Secondary school, Matuu
Miseleni Secondary school
Muthetheni Secondary school
Muthwani Primary School
Mwala High School, Mwala
Ndalani Secondary school,Yatta
Ngumbulu Secondary school, Yatta
SA Muthwani secondary school
Sengani Girls High school
St. Joseph Boarding school, Mbiuni
St. Marys High School, Kithangaini
St.John Tala High school
Syokimau Blessed Assurance Academy
Vyulya Girls High school
Makueni
A.I.C Kathonzweni Primary School
Christoper Kiamba Memorial \Primary School, Sultan Hamud
Good Hope Academy
HGM Vitale Boarding Primary School(Outskirts of Kanthonzweni Mkt)
Iiani Nursery School
Ithumula Primary School
Ititu primary School
Itumbule Primary School
Itumbule Primary School
Kaketi Primary School
Kakuli Primary School
Kakuswi Primary School
Kalawa Primary School
Kamutonye Primary School
Kanzokeani Primary School
Kaseuni Nursary School
Kasooni Primary School
Kathambangii Primary School
Kathongo Primary School
Kathulumbi Primary School
katikomu primary school
Katilamuni Primary School
Katulye Primary School
Kavumbu Primary School
Kevanda Primary School
Kilongoni Primary School
Kiluluini Primary School
Kinyau Primary School
Kinze Primary School
Kiou HGM Primary School
Kitoto Primary School
Kituiuni Primary School
Kiu Primary School
Kyanginywa Primary School
Kyanguyu Primary School
Kyau Primary School, Nzaui
Kyuasini Primary School
Kyunyu Primary School
Lumu Primary School, Kiou
Makusu Primary School
Maiani Primary School
Malooi Primary School, Nzaui
Marwa Primary School
Masalani Primary School
Mbavani Primary School
Mbukoni Primary School
Miangeni Primary School
Mililuni Primary School
Muambani Primary School
Mukaa Primary School, Mukaa
Mukelenzu Primary School
Mukuku Primary School
Muluti Primary School
Mumela Primary School
Musalala Primary School
Mutanda Primary School
Mutembuku Primary School
Mutongu Primary School
Mutungu Primary School
Muukuni Primary School
Muusini Nursary School
Mwaani Primary School
Mweleli Primary School
Ndauni Primary School
Ndundune Primary School
Ngaamba Primary School
Ngalana Primary School
Ngamu Primary School
Nganwa Nursary School
Ngiluni Primary School
Ngomano nursery School
Ngungi Primary School
Ngunini Primary School
Nthilani Nursary School
Nunguni Primary School
Nyaani Primary School
Nzeveni Primary School
Sultan Hamud Primary School, Sultan Hamud
Sultan Hamud Township Primary School
Sultan Hamud
Syokilati Primary School
Syongungi Primary School
Syumile Primary School
Thwake Primary School
Tulya Primary School
Tunguni Primary School
Tusunini Primary School
Ukia Primary School, Okia
Unyeeo Primary School
Yikithuki Primary School
Ndovea Primary School
Matiliku Primary School
Malava
Isanjiro Primary School
Kakoi Primary School
Kandiege Primary School, Pap-Onditi, Nyakachin
Kimang’eti Primary School
Malava Primary School
Malekha Primary School
Mang’uliro Primary School
Mukhonje Primary School
Nguvuli Primary School
Shamoni Primary School
Shitirira Boarding Primary School
Shivikhwa Primary School
Tumbeni Primary School


Migori
St. Joseph’s Rapogi Secondary School
Dede Girls High School
Kanga High School
Kanyawanga Boys High School
Kehancha Progressive Academy
Ulanda Girls High School
Uriri Boys High School
Uriri High School
Mombasa
Joyland Prime Academy
Aga Khan Academy Mombasa – Likoni

Aljenaan Academy, Ganjoni
Baptist Estate School
Bombo Primary School
Braeburn Mombasa International School – Shanzu
Estate View Academy, Kiembeni
Fahari Primary School
Fairfield Academy – Kiembeni
Fairfield Academy – Mombasa Island
Ganjoni Primary School
Golden Chariot Primary School, Mshomoroni
Greenfield Academy – Mtwapa
Kags Joy Academy
Kiembeni Estate School
Kimbilio Academy – Changamwe
Kimbunga Primary School
Kiุhclinguini Estate School
Kumbhar Primary School
Light Academy Primary School, Mombasa [2]
Makupa Primary School
Mikindani Primary School
MM Shah Primary School
Mombasa Academy
Mombasa Parents – Nyali Primary School
Mwganda Primary School – Mombasa
Oshwal Academy
Presbyterian Academy Pwani- Kizingo
Shiekh Nurein Primary School
Shree Swaminarayan Academy – Nyali
St Andrews Private School – Mombasa
The Bombolulu School Of Promise
Twinkle Stars Academy – Kaloleni, Giriama [3]
Mumias
Booker Academy
Ebwaliro Primary School
Emakhwale Primary School
Indangalasia Primary School
Kamashia Primary School
Kholera Boys School
Lureko Primary School
Matawa Primary School
Mumias Central Primary School
Mumias Muslim Primary School
Mumias Sugar Complex Primary School
Mwitoti Primary School
Nyapora Primary School
St. Anne’s Mumias girls boarding Primary School
St. Peters Mumias Boys Primary
Mumias sub-county
Bubaka Primary school
Ekambara Primary school
Emanani primary school
Eshiakhulo Primary School
Eshiakula academy school
Isango Primary School
Julius maranje oduor (eshiakula)
Lubinu Primary School
Lureko Primary school
Makunga Primary School
Maraba Primary School
Matawa primary school
Matungu Primary School
Mayoni primary school
Mukambi Primary School
Musango Primary School
Mutetemo Primary School
Mutoni Primary School
Mwira primary school
Murang’a[edit]
Murang’a High School
Vidhu Ramji Primary School
Mwingi
Enzai Primary School
Enziu Primary School
Ikuusya Primary School
Itaava Primary School
Kakili Primary School
Kalima Primary School
Kanzanzu Primary School
Kanzui Primary School
Kasevi Primary School
Kasovoni Primary School
Kiisu Primary School
Kikumini Primary School
Kikumini Secondary School, Nzaui
Kilenge Primary School
Kithumba Primary School
Kitundu Primary School
Kivou Primary School
Kwa-Kathendu Primary School
Kwa-Kavita Primary School
Kwa-Mwingio Primary School
Kyamatheka Primary School
Kyanganga Primary School
Kyulungwa primary School
Kyuu Primary School
Maiani Primary School (Mbooni)
Malioni Primary School
Masavi Primary School
Masumba Primary School
Matiliku Primary School
Migwani Primary School
Mithumoni Primary School
Mukaa Primary School
Mulangoni Primary School
Mutwii Primary School
Mwalili Primary School
Mwania Primary School
Mwasuma Primary School
Mwingi Primary School
Ndiani Primary School
Ndulu Primary School
Ngaani Primary School
Nguni Primary School
Sr. Damiana Memorial Primary School
Thitha Primary School
Tseikuru Primary School
Utangwa HGM Primary School
Waita Primary School
Woyani Primary School


Nairobi County
Aga Khan Junior Academy, Nairobi
Aga Khan nursery School
Aga khan Tewie Community School
Aquinas High School [Jogoo Road]
Ayany Primary School, Nairobi
Babadogo Primary School
Baldo Ippolita Catholic primary school
Banda School, Nairobi
Bangani Secondary School
Belle Vue Primary School
Blue View Academy , (Waithaka)
Buru Buru Primary School, Nairobi
Canon Apollo Primary School, Nairobi
City Primary School, Ngara
Comboni Primary School , Kariobangi North
Consolata Primary School, Westlands, Nairobi
Dayspring Junior School[Kariobangi South]
Devine Mercy Catholic Junior School[Kariobangi South]
Diwopa Catholic Primary School, Kayole, Nairobi
Doonholm Primary School
Dr. Krapf Primary School
Dr. Livingston Primary School
Drive In Primary school
Eastleigh High School
Flora Primary School
Goldenlight Educational Centre
The Green Garden Schools , Rongai
Harambee Primary School
Hekima Primary School [Huruma Estate]
Heshima Primary School, Bahati Estate
Highridge Primary School, Parklands, Nairobi
Hope Mission
Hospital Hill Primary School
Humble Hearts School
Huruma Primary School [Huruma Estate]
Indian Public School, Nairobi
Jamhuri Primary School (Government School)
Jogoo Road Primary School
Kaloleni Primary School, Kaloleni
Kangemi Primary School
Kariobangi Day Nursery School , Kariobangi North
Kariobangi Girls Secondary School , Kariobangi North
Kariobangi North Primary School , Kariobangi North
Kariobangi South Primary School[Kariobangi South]
Kawangware Primary School, Ungaro (by feli)
Kianda School (Waiyaki Way, Westlands)
Kibera Primary School, Kibera
Kihumbuini Primary School, Kangemi
Kileleshwa Primary School
Kilimani Primary School
Kimathi Primary School
Komarock Primary School, Komarock Estate
Kongoni Primary School, South C
Lakewood Emerald School, Kitengela
Lakewood Premier School, Utawala
Lakewood Schools, Komarock
Langata Road Primary School, Langata
Langata West Primary School, Langata
Le Pic Primary School
Light Academy Primary school, Lavington, Nairobi [4]* Nairobi Primary School (Mamlaka Road)
Lililumbada Catholic School
Logos Christian School
Loresho Primary School
Loreto Convent Msongari
Loreto Convent Valley Road
MacWilliams Academy, Githurai 45, Githurai
Makongeni West Primary School, Makongeni
Malezi School
Martin Luther Primary School, Makadara
Marura Primary School , Kariobangi North
Mathare North Primary School
Merma School, Ndwaru Road
Mihang’o Primary School
Milimani Primary School
MM Chandaria Primary School
Morrison Primary School, Bahati Estate
Muguga Green Primary School, Westlands
Muslim Girls Nursery, (Primary & Secondary School) Park Road
Nairobi River Primary School
Nairobi South Primary School, South B
Nairobi Starlet Academy
Nairobi West School
New Kihumbuini Primary School, Kangemi
Newlight Junior Academy, Komarock[5]
Newlight Senior Boys, Komarock[6]
Newlight Senior Girls, Kitengela[7]
Ngong Forest Primary School
Nile Road Special School, Nairobi
Norwegian Community School, Nairobi
Ofafa Jericho Schools
Olympic Primary School, Kibera
Oshwal Jain Primary School, Parklands
Our lady of Fatima Sfecondary School (OLOFOSA)
Our Lady of Mercy Primary School, South B (by feli)
Our Lady Of Nazareth Primary School, Mukuru Kwa Njenga
Park Road Primary School
Parklands Primary School, Parklands
Plainsview Primary School
Potterhouse School – Runda[8] Nairobi
Pumwani Primary School
Riara Road Primary School
Riara Springs Academy (high school and primary)
Riruta Satellite Academy, Riruta Satellite and Kabiria
Rosslyn Academy, Nairobi
Roysambu Primary School, Zimmerman
Rusinga School
Salama Primary School (Huruma Estate)
Satellite Primary School (Kawa by Feli)
Serare School
Sharp Education Centre, Kayole
Shepherds Junior School, Buruburu
St. Bridget’s Primary School, ((Starehe)), ((Nairobi))
St. George’s Primary School, Kilimani
St. John’s Primary School, Kaloleni
St. Joseph Feinademetz Primary School, Ruai, Nairobi
St. Juliet Educational Centre, Kibera
St. Mary’s International Academy Nairobi
St. Mary’s School, Nairobi
St. Michael Education School, Mathare Slum
St. Michael Educational Centre, Mathare
St. Michael’s Primary School, Makadara
St. Patrick’s Primary School, ofafa Maringo
St. Paul’s Primary School, Nairobi
Starehe Boys Primary School, Nairobi
Strathmore School, Lavington
Swedish School, Nairobi
Thika Road Christian School
Toi Primary School
Tumaini Primary School
Uhuru Primary School
Utawala Primary School
Valley Bridge Primary School
Vet-Labs Primary School
Visa Oshwal Primary School, Parklands
Waithaka Riverside School
Wangu Primary School
Westlands Primary School


Nakuru
AIC Cathedral Primary, Gilgil
Barut Primary School
Bondeni Primary School
Compit Education Centre
Excel Academy
Harambee Khalsa Primary School
Heshima Primary School
Jamhuri Primary School
kiungururia primary school
Kaptembwa Primary School
Kariba Road Primary School
Kelelwet Primary School
Kenana Primary School, Njoro
Kenyatta Primary School
Kimathi Primary School
Kiriri Primary School, Njoro
Kisulisuli Primary School
Koinange Primary School
Lanet Lighthouse Academy, Lanet, Nakuru
Lions Academy School
Lusiru Primary School – Ndeffo
Mama Ngina Primary School
Melvin Jones Primary School
Menengai Primary School
Michinda Boys Boarding Primary School
Mogoon Primary School
Moi Primary School
Mountain Park Academy
Muslim Primary School
Mustard Seed Schools – IGCSE & 8-4-4
Mwalimu Mkuu Academy
Mwalimu Racheal Academy Naivasha
Mwalimu Racheal Academy Naivasha
Ndemi Primary School, Njoro
Njoro DEB Primary School, Njoro
Racecourse Primary School
Rohi High School
Roots Academy
Sokoro Primary School – Elburgon
St. Francis of Assisi Academy, Nakuru [9]* St. Joseph’s Primary School
St. lwanga Ndarugu Primary School, Njoro
St. Mary’s Primary School
St. Xaviers Primary School
Wanyoro Primary School, Wanyororo
Nyandarua
Busara Forest View Academy
Githioro Primary School
Githungucu Primary School
Gitwe Primary School
Ihiga Primary School
Joyhome Early Childhood Development Centre, Kinangop, Magumuzone [10]* Baari Primary School, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
Kabati Primary School
Kamahia Primary School
Kanyagia Primary School
Kanyua Primary School
Kimaru Primary School, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
Kitiri Primary School
Leleshwa Primary School
Maara Primary School, Miharati Township
Mahindu Primary School, Machinery Centre Kipipiri
Mahinga Primary School
Mairo-Ikumi Primary School
Malewa Primary School
Manunga Primary School, Off Miharati Wanjohi road
Marimu Primary School
Munyu-ini Primary School, Off Miharati Wanjohi road
Muti-ini Primary School
Mwalimu Racheal Academy, Naivasha
Ndemi Primary School
Ng’arua Rironi primary school-off Wanjohi, Ol’kalou road
Njogu-ini Primary School
Njura Primary School
Nyahururu Elite School
Nyahururu Highway Schools, Mairo-inya Nyahururu
Nyandarua Primary School
Passenga Primary School
Pioneer Secondary School (Leshau)
Raiyeta Primary School
Ritaya Primary School, Nyahururu Mairo-inya
Riverbank Academy, Nyahururu
Rwanyambo Primary School
Satima Primary School
Sky High Primary School
St Michael Academy, Nyahururu Mairo-inya
Turasha Primary School
Wanjohi Primary School
Weru primary
Weru Primary School
Ziwani Boys School, Nyahururu
Nyeri
Consolata Primary School
Endarasha Primary School
Gathehu Primary School
Gathuki-mundu Primary School
Gathuthi Primary School
Gatura Primary School
Gatururu Primary School, Mahiga
Giakanja Primary School, Nyeri
Gitegi primary school
Githakwa Primary School
Githura primary school
Huho-ini Primary School
Ichamara Primary School
Ihiga-Ini Primary School
Ihwa Primary School
Ihwagi Primary School
Ithenguri Primary School
Kabaru Primary School
Kagarii Primary School
Kagwathi Primary School
Kaheti Primary School
Kaigonde Primary School
Kaiguri Primary School
Kanjuri Primary School
Kanunga Primary School
Karangia Primary School
Kariguini Primary School
Kiamutiga Primary School
Kiandu Primary School
Kiawaithanji primary school

Kiawamururu Primary School
Kigwandi Primary School
Kihate Primary School
Kihora Primary School
Kimahuri Primary School
Kiriti Primary School
Kwanderi Primary School
Lamuria Primary School, Kieni West
Maganjo Primary School
Mapema Primary School
Mathakwa-ini Primary School
Mbiriri Primary School
Mere Primary School
Miagayu-ini Primary School
Mount Kenya Academy Primary School
Mukima Primary School, Nanyuki
Ndathi Primary School
Ndiriti Primary School
Ninga-ini Primary School
Njeng’u Primary School
Njogu-ini Primary School
Nyamachaki Primary School
Nyeri Good Shepherd Academy
Nyeri Primary School
Rurichu Primary School, Lamuria Kieni west
Saf Aid Foundation School
St Rose catholic academy
St. Hellen Academy
St.Benedict’s Boys’ Academy
Tambaya Primary School
Temple Road Primary School
Tetu Girls Primary School
Wamagana Primary School
Wandumbi Primary School
Warazo Jet Primary School
→ Watuka primary school



Rachuonyo
Adiedo Primary School
Agoro Sare Primary School
Alara Primary School
Apondo Primary School
Aramo Primary School
Bwoye Primary School
Dudi Primary School
Gangre Primary School
Higlands Academy, Oyugis
Kachieng’ Primary School
Kaditonge Primary School
Kakelo Mixed Primary School
Kakiri Academy
Kamuga Primary School
Kasimba Primary School
Kendu Muslim Primary School
Khohot High School
Kisindi Primary School
Kosele Primary School
Kotieno Primary School
Kwoyo Primary School
Manganga Primary School
Mawego Girls Primary School
Mawego Mixed Primary School
Mawira Primary School
Mithui Primary School
Miyuga Primary School
Nyabola Primary School
Nyang’iela Primary School
Nyatindo Primary School
Nyatindo Primary School
Ober Boys Boarding School
Ober Mixed Primary School
Obisa Primary School
Ochunyno Primary School
Ogera Primary School
Ojwando Primary School
Ondiwa Gamba Primary School
Orinde Primary School
Oyugis Primary, Oyugis
Rabuor Koguta Primary School
Ragama Academy, Oyugis
Ranena Primary School
Rawinji Primary School, Oyugis
Ringa Primary School
Saye Primary School
St. Joseph’s Combined Academy, Oyugis
Wire Primary School
Yala Primary School
Yath Welo Primary School
Siaya
Aluor Girls High School, Gem
Asango Primary School – Ugunja
Bar Anyanga Primary School-Ukwala
Bar Atheng’ Primary School – Ugunja
Bar Oninge Primary School-Ukwala
Bar Olengo Primary School- Alego
Ginga Primary School – Ugunja
Gongo Primary School, Central Gem ward
Got Odima Primary School > Ukwala
Got Osimbo Primary School – Ugunja
Got Rembo Primary School-Ukwala
Hafumbre Primary School > Ukwala
Hawagaya Primary School – Ugunja
Horace Ongili Sec. School, Gem
Ichinga Primary School – Ugunja
Inungo Primary School
Kagonya Primary School-Ukwala
Kanyaudo Primary School-Ukwala
Kirind Primary School – Ugunja
Ligala Kabiero Primary School – Ugunja
Lukongo Primary School – Ugunja
Lunjre Primary School – Ugunja
Luoka Primary School – Ugunja
Luru Primary School – Ugunja
Madungu Primary School – Ugunja
Madungu Secondary School – Ugunja
Magombe Primary School-Ukwala
Maliera Boys Secondary School
Maliera Primary School
Miyare Primary School-Ukwala
Mlambo Primary School-Ukwala
Moi Uloma Secondary School – Ugunja
Musiko Primary School – Ugunja
Ng’op Miseginin Primary School – Ugunja
Ninga Primary School – Ugunja
Nyaharwa Primary School > Ukwala
Nyalenya Primary School > Ukwala
Nyalula Primary School - Alego
Nyandiwa Primary School- Alego
Obambo Primary School - Alego


Ralak Primary School
Sifuyo Primary School-Ukwala
Sigomere Primary School – Ugunja
Sigweng’ Karuoth Pr. School-Ukwala
St Dominic Uloma Primary School – Ugunja
St Mary’s School Yala
St Paul Ndenga Primary School > Ukwala
St Pauls’ Sigomere Secondary School – Ugunja
Tihinga Primary School – Ugunja
Tingare Mixed Secondary School – Ugunja
Ugambe Primary School-Ukwala
Ugana Primary School – Ugunja
Ukalama Primary School – Ugunja
Ukalama Secondary School – Ugunja
Ulanda Primary School – Ugunja
Uluthe Primary School – Ugunja
Uluthe Secondary School – Ugunja
Umala Primary School, East Alego ward
Umer Primary School-Ugenya
Uriri Primary School, Gem
Uriya Primary School – Ukwala
Usinda Primary School-Ugenya
Wagai Primary School, Gem
Wango Christian Academy
Wera primary school, Rarieda
Yenga Primary School – Ukwala
Ywaya Primary School – Ugunja
Taita-Taveta
Chala Primary School
Chokaa Primary
Chumvini Primary School
Gamalenga Primary School
Jipe Primary School
Kidong’ Primary School
Kimala Primary School
Kitagwa Primary School
Kiwalwa Primary School
Lesesia Primary School
Madarasani Primary School
Mahoo Primary School
Malkiloriti Primary School
Mata Primary School
Rekeke Primary School
Riata Primary School
Sowene Primary School
Taveta Primary School
Timbila Primary School (with a special unit)
Ziwani Primary School
Zululu Primary School
Teso
Akites Primary School
Amase Primary School
Amoni Primary School
apegei RC Primary school
Asing’e Primary School
Ataba Ebur Primary School
Aterait primary school
Isegeretoto School
Kaedomoru Primary School
Kajei Primary School
Kamolo Primary School
Kamuriai Primary School
Katelenyang Primary School
Katelenyang Primary School
Katimong Primary School
Kaukotoit Primary School
Kawalun Primary School
Koruruma Primary School
Koteko Primary School
Kotur Primary School
Machakusi ACK Primary School
Malaba RC Township Primary School
Mwari primary school
Obekai Primary School
Ojamii Primary School
Ojamoong Primari School
St Joseph Kocholia RC Primary School
St Thomas Amagoro ACK Primary School
St. Teressa RC Chakol Girls Primary School
Tamlega Primary School
Toto ka Kile ACK Primary School


Webuye
Bokoli Friends Primary School
Chebosi Primary School
Kituni Primary School
Miendo Friends High School
Miendo Freinds Primary School
Mukhuyu Primary School
Namawanga Primary School
St Josephs Primary School
Webuye A.C Primary School
Webuye D.E.B Primary School
Webuye Junior Academy
Webuye Kindergarten
Other
Amariba Primary School
Bulla Mpya Primary School (Mandera)
Chamakowa Primary School
Gatunyu Primary School
Getembe Primary School
Iyego Primary School, Murang’a
Kalulini Primary School, Kibwezi
Kambaa Primary School, Kimende
Katilamuni Primary School
Kevanda Primary School
Kiabonyoru Primary School, Nyamira
Kiamuriuki Primary School
Kimaren Primary School, Kobujoi
Kiriita Primary School, Kitale
Kirindo Primary School
Kisii Primary School
Kisima Primary School {Laikipia, Hillary}
Kwatombe Primary School, Tala, Machakos
Kyanginywa Primary School
Kyevaluki Primary School, Kuyuni (Kangundo)
Lanet Lighthouse Academy, Lanet, Nakuru
Legacy Schools, Kitale, Kenya
Magumoni Primary school
Mary Immaculate Girls Primary School
Masalani Primary School
Masogo Primary School, Ahero, Nyando
Matunwa Primary School
Mbale Shalom Academy, Mbale
Mbita Point International School
Mbita Primary School
Metamaywa Primary Schook, Keroka
Muhoroni Furaha Primary School, Muhoroni
Mumias Central Primary School, Mumias
Nguluni Primary School, Tala, Machakos
Nyagiki Primary School, Gucha
Nyakegogi Primary School, Gucha
Nyanchwa Primary School
Rabuor Primary School, Rabuor, Nyando
Roseve Educational Centre, Namgoi
Samitui Primary School, Kobujoi
Sony Complex Primary School, Awendo
St. Peters Elite Boarding School
Star Rays Education Centre Nangili
Swafaa Academy Primary School
Tetu Girls Primary School

https://sandekennedy.com/list-of-all-schools-in-kenya/

Topic image 1 Topic image 2 Topic image 3

Sande Kennedy sandekennedy.com Email: info@sandekennedy.com Kenyan Politician interested in Programming, Entrepreneurship, Investing, Economics & Public Policy.
(» Reply topic) (» Go Up)
Viewing this topic:
1 guest(s) viewing this topic

Sections: Health, Family, Counties, Pets, Africa, Innovation, Art, Graphics & Video, Programing, Computers, Universities, Lifestyle, TV/Movies, Poetry, Fashion, Literature, Burundi Forum, South Sudan Forum, Rwanda Forum, Tanzania Forum, Ugandan Forum,

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Kenyans247 - Copyright © 2019 Sande Kennedy. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise.
Disclaimer: Every Kenyans247 member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Kenyans247.